GYXTW Single mode Fiber 6core 8core12cores g652 fiber optic cable

৳ 16,400৳ 17,000

Sold By: primusbazaar

In stock

Length:
4000M/drum
Samples:
4000M/drum

$1.00/Kilometer | 1 Kilometer (Min. Order) |

Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilometers) 1 – 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Kilometers)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Kilometers)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Kilometers)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Overview

Quick Details

Model Number:
GYXTW
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
JIANYE
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Application:
fiber to home
Color:
black white
Certification:
CE/ROHS/ISO9001/ANATEL
Conductor:
G652D
Length:
4000M
Package:
WOOD DRUM
Product name:
ftth drop cable
Jacket Material:
LZSH
Strength member:
FRP Strength Member
Fiber count:
12
Supply Ability
Supply Ability
1000 Box/Boxes per Day

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details
4000M/drum
5000M/Drum
Color and OEM Package available.
20″ Container Full Load: 400km
40″ Container Full Load: 800km
Port
NINGBO / SHANGHAI
Picture Example:
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilometers) 1 – 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Products Description

Product Name

GYXTW fiber optic cable
Fiber Count 6 Fibers

Construction

Central Loose Tube
Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125
Outer Jacket Material PE(Black)
Strength Member Material Steel Wire
Weight 50KG/KM
Armor Layer PSP Steel
Application Aerial and Duct
Steel Diameter 0.8mm *2
Jacket Diameter 8.0mm
Jacket Material LLDPE
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Operation temperature -40℃~ 85℃

2~24 Core Single Mode & Multimode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

Description
The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Application
Usable in Duct / Aerial

GYXTW single-armored cables feature central loose tube wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally, excellent
crush-resistant performance. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape, to ensure tensile strength. The cable is completed with a single polyethylene (PE) sheath. It’s suitable for installation in aerial or duct environment for communication between bureaus, metropolitan network, access network and is especially suitable for the situation where high-density fibers is expected.

Fiber Parameter

No.

Items

Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.24
Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tensio (Long Term) N 600
Tension (Short Term) N 1500
Crush (Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush (Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius (Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km) Tensile Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~12 10.6 124 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 12.0 147 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

 

Transmission Characteristics
G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Max Attenuation

(dB/km) (+20℃)

850 nm 3.0 3.3
1300 nm 1.0 1.0
1310 nm 0.36 0.4
1550 nm 0.24 0.23
Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450

Details Images

Application

DUCT

Aerial

FTTX FTTH

Product packaging

GYXTW cable packing :

1). 4km/reel

2). 5km/reel Color Box and OEM Package available.  20″ Container Full Load: 400km.  40″ Container Full Load: 800km.

Company Profile:

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Vendor Information

  • Vendor: primusbazaar
  • Address:
  • 4.07 4.07 rating from 61 reviews

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return a 200.

Shop By Department

GYXTW Single mode Fiber 6core 8core12cores g652 fiber optic cable

৳ 16,400৳ 17,000

Add to Cart